race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


Bobby Rahal CART/Champ Car statistics by track


Back to Bobby Rahal career stats


TrackStartsPolesWinsPodiumsAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedTimes LedLaps LedAvg. % LedLaps
Atlanta10008.000021.00000000.0000009
Belle Isle70117.428611.000022295.380000456
Bicentennial Park100111.00003.00000000.00000090
Caesars Palace20005.50008.0000235515.445000349
Cleveland171166.117610.647145976.0635291179
Denver (old)20018.000011.5000133220.000000108
Detroit30026.33337.33331163.226667152
Fontana20007.50008.00000000.000000498
Gateway200016.000014.00000000.000000338
Homestead300011.333313.33330000.000000424
Houston10009.000023.00000000.00000035
Indianapolis1201410.500012.08336131265.2500001833
Laguna Seca161457.50008.62504926116.6456251251
Long Beach150048.800013.26671110.0633331072
Loudon411111.75006.75001213617.000000787
Meadowlands80345.25009.00004522121.550000814
Michigan232388.69578.7826123144011.8813044062
Mid-Ohio162286.81259.500061118613.8387501110
Milwaukee181038.88897.500022220.6111113322
Motegi100017.000017.00000000.000000185
Nazareth121146.66675.9167451576.5416672413
Phoenix161267.06259.625071344114.9268752422
Pocono80134.25005.12505131358.4375001568
Portland150148.733310.133334805.1280001286
Rio de Janeiro30006.33338.00001310225.563333398
Riverside20113.50008.0000112111.055000134
Road America172065.82357.2941410526.117647765
Sanair32121.66674.33333428842.666667658
Surfers Paradise800310.500011.75000000.000000368
Tamiami Park41015.00008.7500127015.625000341
Toronto132174.46156.076967584.3530771223
Vancouver90034.888910.777833889.668889692
Total2641724887.41679.23118415331048.69825830342