race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


Dan Wheldon IndyCar Series statistics by track


Back to Dan Wheldon career stats


TrackStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10sAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedTimes LedLaps LedAvg. % LedLaps
Barber1000023.000011.00000000.00000090
Belle Isle2001113.500011.50000000.000000153
Chicagoland902576.55567.000073533418.5555561688
Edmonton3000117.666714.00000000.000000275
Fontana300238.00004.333325111.833333600
Gateway1001112.00005.00000000.000000200
Homestead7135610.42865.571451436826.2857141350
Indianapolis902668.44447.333351723513.2155561729
Iowa401227.00006.750022696.900000894
Kansas812469.87507.625041838223.8750001452
Kentucky900568.44447.555641726914.9444441636
Long Beach2001212.00007.00000000.000000170
Michigan500339.20008.0000310454.500000762
Mid-Ohio4000113.500014.25000000.000000338
Milwaukee6003510.16678.000023957.0366671270
Motegi812584.75004.375051035622.2500001598
Nashville (IRL)610344.83338.33333613511.2500001066
Nazareth2011211.00004.0000117917.555000450
Phoenix210121.50004.5000117218.000000399
Pikes Peak301228.66677.666712679.926667658
Richmond701479.28575.714311583.3142861804
Sao Paulo1001118.00005.00000000.00000061
Sonoma6001310.500012.000022112.291667367
St. Petersburg6011211.666712.000023122.000000472
Texas11004711.72738.909171324710.9327272108
Toronto2000118.000012.00000000.000000169
Watkins Glen6001410.666711.166733205.885000300
Total13351662939.60908.120360163286510.85842122059