race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


Scott Dixon CART/Champ Car statistics by track


Back to Scott Dixon career stats


TrackStartsPolesWinsPodiumsAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedTimes LedLaps LedAvg. % LedLaps
Belle Isle100018.000022.00000000.00000037
Chicago200014.00005.000012163.555000475
Cleveland200015.000017.50000000.000000122
Denver10014.00002.00000000.000000100
Fontana200012.000011.50000000.000000464
Houston10007.000018.00000000.00000096
Laguna Seca20006.00005.00001121.315000163
Lausitzring10006.00009.00000000.000000154
Long Beach200018.500018.50000000.000000111
Mexico City100015.00007.00000000.00000073
Miami10002.000018.00000000.00000019
Michigan100012.000010.00000000.000000248
Mid-Ohio200013.50008.50000000.000000175
Milwaukee20016.00004.50001120.445000475
Monterrey200014.00009.500011148.975000163
Montreal10007.000010.00000000.00000077
Motegi200017.50009.00001110.250000396
Nazareth101123.00001.0000113616.000000225
Portland20007.50007.00000000.000000186
Road America20004.000010.50000000.00000071
Rockingham (UK)200010.500017.00000000.000000315
Surfers Paradise20007.000015.00001232.31000089
Toronto20009.50005.00000000.000000207
Vancouver200010.500014.50000000.000000107
Total3901310.897410.589779741.2743594548