race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


Sam Hornish, Jr. IndyCar Series statistics by track


Back to Sam Hornish, Jr. career stats


TrackStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10sAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedTimes LedLaps LedAvg. % LedLaps
Atlanta100116.00004.00001110.500000199
Belle Isle100007.000012.00000000.00000075
Chicagoland722674.42862.714352125318.0714291399
Fontana402445.00002.750041910813.500000800
Gateway300235.66674.6667138113.500000600
Homestead723673.85713.000051646132.9285711399
Indianapolis811228.875016.50004111076.7750001346
Iowa100008.000014.00000000.00000099
Kansas701356.14296.857141822616.1428571354
Kentucky812466.12506.875051628818.0000001433
Las Vegas1001118.00003.00000000.000000208
Michigan600354.83337.666751718015.0000001009
Mid-Ohio100007.000014.00000000.00000084
Milwaukee411343.00003.75002515717.445000899
Motegi510246.00008.200022171.700000884
Nashville (IRL)700457.57146.00004919513.9285711326
Nazareth300115.666710.000022456.666667626
Phoenix602338.33339.66674723619.666667976
Pikes Peak600448.33338.16673529022.8900001140
Richmond712443.57147.71434433218.9714291614
Sonoma300127.000010.33330000.000000216
St. Petersburg300025.666710.00001120.666667284
Texas1313787.30779.6154104444516.3761542231
Walt Disney1000019.000020.00000000.000000172
Watkins Glen300127.33337.00001131.666667174
Total116101962806.41387.836267202342714.28456920547