race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2007 Champ Car Grand Prix of Belgium


Race 11 of 14


Zolder
71 laps
Time of race: 1:45:21.997
Average speed of winner: 100.752 mph
Margin of victory: 13.655 sec.
Lead changes: 4 among 3 drivers
Cautions: 3 for 11 laps
Fastest lap: Sébastien Bourdais 121.087
Lap leaders: Bourdais 1-40, Rahal 41-47, Bourdais 48-50, Pagenaud 51-63, Bourdais 64-71

Video links: Entire race



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorChassisEngineTireOwnerQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
11Sébastien Bourdais1McDonald'sPanozFordBridgestoneNewman-Haas123.19571351flagged33
24Bruno Junqueira19Sonny's Bar-B-QPanozFordBridgestoneCoyne122.3687100flagged27
313Graham Rahal2MedizonePanozFordBridgestoneNewman-Haas121.5257117flagged26
42Will Power5Aussie VineyardsPanozFordBridgestoneWalker122.5677100flagged24
55Justin Wilson9CDWPanozFordBridgestoneRSPORTS122.3457100flagged21
610Oriol Servià7IndeckPanozFordBridgestoneForsythe121.6937100flagged19
73Robert Doornbos14OzJet/Muermans/Jumbo Supermarkten/MediamallPanozFordBridgestoneHVM122.7807100flagged17
89Neel Jani21Red Bull/GulfstreamPanozFordBridgestoneKV121.9667100flagged15
96Alex Tagliani8Holmatro Rescue ToolsPanozFordBridgestoneRSPORTS122.2507100flagged13
107Paul Tracy3IndeckPanozFordBridgestoneForsythe122.2127100flagged11
1114Katherine Legge11Dale Coyne RacingPanozFordBridgestoneCoyne121.2547100flagged10
128Simon Pagenaud15Aussie VineyardsPanozFordBridgestoneWalker122.16471113flagged9
1311Jan Heylen34GrafiprintPanozFordBridgestoneConquest121.6147100flagged8
1417Alex Figge29Plain Jane CouturePanozFordBridgestonePacific Coast120.0267000flagged7
1516Ryan Dalziel28Plain Jane CouturePanozFordBridgestonePacific Coast121.2296700flagged6
1615Tristan Gommendy22Pay By Touch/MegaspieraPanozFordBridgestoneKV121.2416000mechanical5
1712Mario Domínguez4Ticketmaster/Synapse Power/The Australian Pink Floyd ShowPanozFordBridgestoneHVM121.5454700mechanical4

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Sébastien Bourdais28411567
2Robert Doornbos23011026
3Will Power22111324
4Justin Wilson21111203
5Graham Rahal19611004
6Oriol Servià18910002
7Neel Jani18211003
8Alex Tagliani17411000
9Simon Pagenaud17311000
10Bruno Junqueira16511001
11Paul Tracy1339012
12Tristan Gommendy11710100
13Dan Clarke11010001
14Ryan Dalziel10510000
15Katherine Legge8711000
16Jan Heylen778000
17Alex Figge7210000
18Mario Domínguez536000
19Matt Halliday183000
20Roberto Moreno91000