race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2011 Formula 1 Korean Grand Prix


Race 16 of 19


Yeongam
55 laps
Time of race: 1:38:01.994
Average speed of winner: 189.214 kph
Margin of victory: 12.019 sec.
Lead changes: 3 among 3 drivers
Fastest lap: Sebastian Vettel 1:39.605
Lap leaders: Hamilton pole, Vettel 1-34, Alonso 35-36, Vettel 37-55



FinishStartDriverCar #TeamChassisEngineTyreOwnerQual Time 1Qual Time 2Qual Time 3LapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
12Sebastian Vettel1Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB7Renault RS27-2011PirelliRed Bull1:39.0931:37.2851:36.042552531:38:01.99425
21Lewis Hamilton3Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-26Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMcLaren1:37.5251:36.5261:35.8205500+12.01918
34Mark Webber2Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB7Renault RS27-2011PirelliRed Bull1:39.0711:37.2921:36.4685500+12.47715
43Jenson Button4Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-26Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMcLaren1:37.9291:37.3021:36.1265500+14.69412
56Fernando Alonso5Scuderia FerrariFerrari 150 ItaliaFerrari 056PirelliFerrari1:38.3931:37.3521:36.9805512+15.68910
65Felipe Massa6Scuderia FerrariFerrari 150 ItaliaFerrari 056PirelliFerrari1:38.6701:37.3131:36.8315500+25.1338
711Jaime Alguersuari19Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR6Ferrari 056PirelliToro Rosso1:39.3921:38.315N/A5500+49.5386
87Nico Rosberg8Mercedes GP Petronas F1 TeamMercedes MGP W02Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMercedes1:38.4261:37.8921:37.7545500+54.0534
913Sébastien Buemi18Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR6Ferrari 056PirelliToro Rosso1:39.3521:38.508N/A5500+62.7622
109Paul di Resta15Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM04Mercedes FO 108YPirelliForce India1:38.5491:38.254no time5500+63.6021
1110Adrian Sutil14Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM04Mercedes FO 108YPirelliForce India1:38.7891:38.219no time5500+71.2290
1218Rubens Barrichello11AT&T WilliamsWilliams FW33Cosworth CA2011PirelliWilliams1:39.538N/AN/A5500+93.0680
1315Bruno Senna9Lotus Renault GPRenault R31Renault RS27-2011PirelliRenault1:39.3161:38.791N/A5400+1 lap0
1419Heikki Kovalainen20Team LotusLotus T128Renault RS27-2011PirelliLotus (Malaysia)1:40.522N/AN/A5400+1 lap0
1514Kamui Kobayashi16Sauber F1 TeamSauber C30Ferrari 056PirelliSauber1:39.4641:38.775N/A5400+1 lap0
1617Sergio Pérez17Sauber F1 TeamSauber C30Ferrari 056PirelliSauber1:39.0971:39.443N/A5400+1 lap0
1720Jarno Trulli21Team LotusLotus T128Renault RS27-2011PirelliLotus (Malaysia)1:41.101N/AN/A5400+1 lap0
1821Timo Glock24Marussia Virgin RacingVirgin MVR-02Cosworth CA2011PirelliVirgin1:42.091N/AN/A5400+1 lap0
1924Daniel Ricciardo22Hispania Racing F1 TeamHRT F111Cosworth CA2011PirelliHRTno timeN/AN/A5400+1 lap0
2022Jérôme d'Ambrosio25Marussia Virgin RacingVirgin MVR-02Cosworth CA2011PirelliVirgin1:43.483N/AN/A5400+1 lap0
2123Vitantonio Liuzzi23Hispania Racing F1 TeamHRT F111Cosworth CA2011PirelliHRT1:43.758N/AN/A5200+3 laps0
2216Pastor Maldonado12AT&T WilliamsWilliams FW33Cosworth CA2011PirelliWilliams1:39.4361:39.189N/A3000clutch0
238Vitaly Petrov10Lotus Renault GPRenault R31Renault RS27-2011PirelliRenault1:38.3781:38.1861:38.1241600collision damage0
2412Michael Schumacher7Mercedes GP Petronas F1 TeamMercedes MGP W02Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMercedes1:38.5021:38.354N/A1500collision damage0

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Sebastian Vettel34916121015
2Jenson Button22216039
3Fernando Alonso21216018
4Mark Webber20916309
5Lewis Hamilton19616125
6Felipe Massa9816000
7Nico Rosberg6716000
8Michael Schumacher6016000
9Vitaly Petrov3616001
10Nick Heidfeld3411001
11Adrian Sutil2816000
12Kamui Kobayashi2716000
13Jaime Alguersuari2216000
14Paul di Resta2116000
15Sébastien Buemi1516000
16Sergio Pérez1314000
17Rubens Barrichello416000
18Bruno Senna25000
19Pastor Maldonado116000
20Pedro de la Rosa01000
21Jarno Trulli015000
22Heikki Kovalainen016000
23Vitantonio Liuzzi015000
24Jérôme d'Ambrosio016000
25Timo Glock015000