race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2012 Formula 1 SingTel Singapore Grand Prix


Race 14 of 20


Marina Bay
59 laps
Time of race: 2:00:26.144
Average speed of winner: 149.044 kph
Margin of victory: 8.959 sec.
Lead changes: 3 among 3 drivers
Fastest lap: Nico Hülkenberg 1:51.033
Lap leaders: Hamilton 1-11, Button 12-14, Hamilton 15-22, Vettel 23-59



FinishStartDriverCar #TeamChassisEngineTyreOwnerQual Time 1Qual Time 2Qual Time 3LapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
13Sebastian Vettel1Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB8Renault RS27-2012PirelliRed Bull1:48.2401:46.7911:46.905591372:00:26.14425
24Jenson Button3Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-27Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliMcLaren1:49.3811:47.6611:46.9395913+8.95918
35Fernando Alonso5Scuderia FerrariFerrari F2012Ferrari Type 056PirelliFerrari1:49.3911:47.5671:47.2165900+15.22715
46Paul di Resta11Sahara Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM05Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliForce India1:48.0281:47.6671:47.2415900+19.06312
510Nico Rosberg8Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 TeamMercedes F1 W03Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliMercedes1:49.4631:47.943no time5900+34.78410
612Kimi Räikkönen9Lotus F1 TeamLotus E20Renault RS27-2012PirelliLotus (2010s)1:48.1691:48.261N/A5900+35.7598
78Romain Grosjean10Lotus F1 TeamLotus E20Renault RS27-2012PirelliLotus (2010s)1:47.6681:47.5291:47.7885900+36.6986
813Felipe Massa6Scuderia FerrariFerrari F2012Ferrari Type 056PirelliFerrari1:49.7671:48.344N/A5900+42.8294
915Daniel Ricciardo16Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR7Ferrari Type 056PirelliToro Rosso1:49.0231:48.774N/A5900+45.8202
1014Sergio Pérez15Sauber F1 TeamSauber C31Ferrari Type 056PirelliSauber1:49.0551:48.505N/A5900+50.6191
117Mark Webber2Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB8Renault RS27-2012PirelliRed Bull1:48.7171:47.5131:47.4755900+67.1750
1220Timo Glock24Marussia F1 TeamMarussia MR01Cosworth CA2012PirelliMarussia1:51.370N/AN/A5900+91.9180
1317Kamui Kobayashi14Sauber F1 TeamSauber C31Ferrari Type 056PirelliSauber1:49.933N/AN/A5900+97.1410
1411Nico Hülkenberg12Sahara Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM05Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliForce India1:49.5471:47.975N/A5900+99.4130
1519Heikki Kovalainen20Caterham F1 TeamCaterham CT01Renault RS27-2012PirelliCaterham1:51.137N/AN/A5900+107.4670
1621Charles Pic25Marussia F1 TeamMarussia MR01Cosworth CA2012PirelliMarussia1:51.762N/AN/A5900+132.9250
1724Pedro de la Rosa22HRT F1 TeamHRT F112Cosworth CA2012PirelliHRT1:53.355N/AN/A5800+1 lap0
1822Bruno Senna19Williams F1 TeamWilliams FW34Renault RS27-2012PirelliWilliams1:49.809no timeN/A5700engine (not classified)0
1919Vitaly Petrov21Caterham F1 TeamCaterham CT01Renault RS27-2012PirelliCaterham1:51.137N/AN/A5700+2 laps0
2016Jean-Éric Vergne17Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR7Ferrari Type 056PirelliToro Rosso1:49.5641:48.849N/A3900collision0
219Michael Schumacher7Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 TeamMercedes F1 W03Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliMercedes1:49.5461:47.823no time3900collision0
222Pastor Maldonado18Williams F1 TeamWilliams FW34Renault RS27-2012PirelliWilliams1:49.4941:47.6021:46.8043600hydraulics0
2323Narain Karthikeyan23HRT F1 TeamHRT F112Cosworth CA2012PirelliHRT1:52.372N/AN/A3000accident0
241Lewis Hamilton4Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-27Mercedes FO 108ZPirelliMcLaren1:48.2851:46.6651:46.36222219gearbox0

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Fernando Alonso19414238
2Sebastian Vettel16514325
3Kimi Räikkönen14914006
4Lewis Hamilton14214536
5Mark Webber13214122
6Jenson Button11914125
7Nico Rosberg9314112
8Romain Grosjean8213003
9Sergio Pérez6614003
10Felipe Massa5114000
11Paul di Resta4414000
12Michael Schumacher4314001
13Kamui Kobayashi3514000
14Nico Hülkenberg3114000
15Pastor Maldonado2914111
16Bruno Senna2514000
17Jean-Éric Vergne814000
18Daniel Ricciardo614000
19Timo Glock013000
20Heikki Kovalainen014000
21Vitaly Petrov013000
22Jérôme d'Ambrosio01000
23Narain Karthikeyan013000
24Charles Pic014000
25Pedro de la Rosa013000