race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2012 AirAsia Australian Grand Prix


Race 17 of 18


Phillip Island
27 laps
Time of race: 0:41:01.324
Average speed of winner: 175.656 kph
Margin of victory: 9.223 sec.
Lead changes: 2 between 2 drivers
Fastest lap: Casey Stoner 1:30.191
Lap leaders: Stoner pole, Pedrosa 1, Stoner 2-27



FinishStartRiderBike #TeamChassisOwnerQualifying TimeLapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
11Casey Stoner1Repsol Honda TeamHonda RC213VHonda1:29.6232712641:01.32425
22Jorge Lorenzo99Yamaha Factory RacingYamaha YZR-M1Yamaha1:30.1402700+9.22320
34Cal Crutchlow35Monster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha YZR-M1Tech 31:30.7632700+14.57016
46Andrea Dovizioso4Monster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha YZR-M1Tech 31:31.2002700+23.30313
57Álvaro Bautista19San Carlo Honda GresiniHonda RC213VGresini1:31.4902700+23.43211
65Stefan Bradl6LCR Honda MotoGPHonda RC213VLCR1:30.7982700+23.46710
78Valentino Rossi46Ducati TeamDucati Desmosedici GP12Ducati1:31.6612700+37.1339
810Nicky Hayden69Ducati TeamDucati Desmosedici GP12Ducati1:31.6812700+38.3878
911Karel Abraham17Cardion AB MotoracingDucati Desmosedici GP12Cardion1:31.9102700+52.6137
1012Aleix Espargaró41Power Electronics AsparAprilia ARTAspar1:31.9902700+60.2996
119Randy de Puniet14Power Electronics AsparAprilia ARTAspar1:31.6672700+60.3425
1213Héctor Barberá8Pramac Racing TeamDucati Desmosedici GP12Pramac1:32.2312700+81.9514
1315Danilo Petrucci9Came IodaRacing ProjectIoda TR003Ioda1:33.0692700+87.8573
1414Michele Pirro51San Carlo Honda GresiniFTR MGP12Gresini1:33.0502600+1 lap2
1519Ivan Silva22Avintia BlusensFTR MGP12Avintia1:34.1562600+1 lap1
1618Roberto Rolfo84Speed MasterAprilia ARTSpeed Master1:33.5771800retired0
1716Colin Edwards5NGM Mobile Forward RacingSuter MMX1Forward1:33.450600retired0
1817James Ellison77Paul Bird MotorsportAprilia ARTPaul Bird1:33.489500retired0
193Dani Pedrosa26Repsol Honda TeamHonda RC213VHonda1:30.575111retired0

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Jorge Lorenzo350177616
2Dani Pedrosa307174614
3Casey Stoner23814559
4Andrea Dovizioso20817006
5Álvaro Bautista16517102
6Valentino Rossi15717002
7Cal Crutchlow15117002
8Stefan Bradl13517000
9Nicky Hayden12215000
10Ben Spies8816000
11Héctor Barberá8314000
12Aleix Espargaró6917000
13Randy de Puniet5817000
14Karel Abraham5013000
15Michele Pirro3217000
16James Ellison2817000
17Yonny Hernández2815000
18Colin Edwards2515000
19Danilo Petrucci1917000
20Jonathan Rea172000
21Mattia Pasini1314000
22Ivan Silva1215000
23Toni Elías103000
24Katsuyuki Nakasuga71000
25Steve Rapp21000