race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2012 Lucas Oil 150


Race 21 of 22


Phoenix
153 laps
Time of race: 1:44:49
Average speed of winner: 87.581 mph
Margin of victory: 0.666 sec.
Lead changes: 8 among 7 drivers
Cautions: 9 for 46 laps
Lap leaders: Piquet 1-8, Scott 9-53, Dillon 54-74, Scott 75, Truex 76-97, Lofton 98-105, Peters 106-108, Larson 109-151, Scott 152-153

Video links: Entire race



FinishStartDriverTruck #SponsorTruckOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
13Brian Scott18 Dollar GeneralToyota134.238153348running 356750
26Kyle Larson4 Ganassi Earnhardt RacingChevrolet133.929153143running 2559043
317Joey Coulter22 American EurocopterChevrolet132.91015300running 1828541
48Timothy Peters17 Toyota/Red Horse RacingToyotaRed Horse133.76415313running 1410041
52Ryan Blaney29 DrawTite/MoparRAM134.36315300running 1532539
614Ryan Sieg39 RSS RacingChevroletSieg133.25415300running 1142538
74Cale Gale33 Rheem Heating, Cooling & Water HeatingChevrolet134.21815300running 1237537
81Nelson Piquet, Jr.30 Qualcomm/AutotracChevrolet134.43915318running 1362537
1022Justin Lofton6 Lofton CattleChevrolet131.36815318running 1247535
1123Matt Merrell35 Merrell Lease ServiceChevrolet131.00015300running 877533
1213David Mayhew19 MMI/Steak & GrapeRAM133.44715300running 109000
1327John Wes Townley09 Zaxby'sToyota129.60815300running 1085031
1415Miguel Paludo32 World Diabetes Day/DurolineChevrolet133.18015200running 1077530
1521Ty Dillon3 Bass Pro Shops/Tracker BoatsChevroletChildress131.805152121running 1180030
1632Bryan Silas99 Rockingham SpeedwayFord124.90015200running 1065028
179James Buescher31 ExideChevrolet133.72015200running 1060027
1833Todd Peck08 Stopain Cold/Arthritis FoundationChevroletGreen Light124.83514900running 1055026
1934Norm Benning57 NormBenningRacing.comChevrolet123.80114800running 1050025
205Matt Crafton88 Fisher Nuts/MenardsToyotaThorSport134.01814400running 1107524
2126Jason White23 GunBroker.com/Grime BossFord129.87513600accident 1037523
2210Ron Hornaday, Jr.9 Anderson's Pure Maple Syrup/Bashas'ChevroletDenette133.46711100running 1032522
2319Brendan Gaughan2 South Point Hotel & CasinoChevroletChildress132.51910900accident 89750
2418Germán Quiroga51 NET10 WirelessToyota132.66510900accident 787520
2516Johnny Sauter13 SealMaster/Curb RecordsToyota132.98910400running 992519
2630Brian Weber74 Koma UnwindChevroletHarmon126.8419500rear gear 767518
277Parker Kligerman7 Toyota/Red Horse RacingToyotaRed Horse133.7697800accident 755017
2812Todd Bodine11 Toyota CareToyotaRed Horse133.4474800accident 745016
2936John King5 Fairway FordFord124.8274300accident 735015
3020Jeff Choquette97 Adrian Carriers/Liz Girl LogisticsChevrolet131.8833400accident 775014
3124Stephen Leicht25 Boggy Creek Air Boat RidesChevrolet130.1102200brakes 72000
3231Dennis Setzer93 RSS RacingChevroletSieg124.974800brakes 717512
3325Ross Chastain07 Watermelon.orgChevrolet129.898700ignition 715011
3435Chris Fontaine84 Glenden EnterprisesChevrolet122.050600brakes 712510
3528Chris Jones38 RSS RacingChevroletSieg129.599400ignition 70909
3629Blake Koch0Koma UnwindFord129.273200suspension70540

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1James Buescher77721041014
2Timothy Peters76621221015
3Ty Dillon7652131717
4Joey Coulter7482131714
5Parker Kligerman7402111814
6Matt Crafton7272110814
7Nelson Piquet, Jr.7062142814
8Justin Lofton6752111412
9Johnny Sauter639210268
10Miguel Paludo629211004
11Jason White608210025
12Cale Gale587211027
13Ron Hornaday, Jr.567210026
14Todd Bodine540210157
15John Wes Townley509200002
16Ryan Sieg501210001
17Ross Chastain468210013
18Bryan Silas460210000
19David Starr395150001
20Dakoda Armstrong370150011
21Norm Benning331160000
22Tim George, Jr.272111001
23Chris Fontaine271150001
24Max Gresham270120000
25Jason Leffler26990016