race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2013 Johnsonville Sausage 200 Presented by Menards


Race 14 of 33


Road America
55 laps
Time of race: 2:58:50
Average speed of winner: 74.697 mph
Margin of victory: 1.372 sec.
Lead changes: 11 among 7 drivers
Cautions: 8 for 16 laps
Lap leaders: Allmendinger 1-6, Johnson 7-13, Kelly 14, Kligerman 15-18, Kelly 19-25, Allmendinger 26-30, Hornish 31-32, Buescher 33, Allmendinger 34-39, Johnson 40-42, Allgaier 43, Allmendinger 44-55



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
11A.J. Allmendinger22Discount TireFord109.23355429running593250
24Justin Allgaier31BrandtChevrolet108.8255511running4322543
33Parker Kligerman77ToyotaToyota108.9475514running3392542
42Owen Kelly54Monster EnergyToyota109.0445528running2827541
58Sam Hornish, Jr.12Snap-onFord108.4715512running2377540
69Brian Vickers20Dollar GeneralToyota108.4715500running2342538
713Kyle Larson32CottonelleChevrolet108.0135500running2182537
817Cole Whitt44CBC Framing, Inc.Toyota107.4635500running2010036
922Elliott Sadler11OneMain FinancialToyota106.3485500running2082535
1014Austin Dillon3AdvoCareChevrolet107.9045500running2077534
1126Brendan Gaughan21South PointChevrolet105.9375500running134750
1212Johnny O'Connell5CorvetteParts.netChevrolet108.0435500running1940032
1331Mike Wallace01G&K ServicesChevrolet105.3395500running1930031
1429James Buescher34Wolfpack Energy ServicesChevrolet105.4625511running131750
157Billy Johnson16Ford EcoBoostFord108.50355210running1857530
1619Travis Pastrana60Roush Fenway RacingFord107.3565500running1902528
1710Max Papis33Menards/RheemChevrolet108.2165500running1892527
1828Kenny Habul75SunEnergy1/Schneider ElectricToyota105.6585500running1282526
1925Stanton Barrett23JewelGirls.orgFord105.9925500running1875025
2018Brian Scott2CharterChevrolet107.4065500running1937524
216Nelson Piquet, Jr.30QualcommChevrolet108.5565500running1862523
2237Kevin O'Connell74Chevrolet103.2935500running1858522
2324Jeremy Clements51US Petroleum ConsultantsChevrolet106.1285500running1855021
2415Alex Bowman99Safety FirstToyota107.8405500running1849020
2540Dexter Stacey92Maddie's PlaceFord102.9095500running1289519
2632Jeffrey Earnhardt79Oath KeepersFord104.8645500running1838518
2735Eric McClure14Hefty/ReynoldsToyota104.7785500running1835017
2834John Young26CMP, Inc.Dodge104.7915500running1232016
2921Andrew Ranger53WM BagsterDodge107.1395500running122850
3011Trevor Bayne6Valvoline NextGenFord108.1015500running1854014
3127Kyle Kelley87Jamison Engineering/1stToyota105.8985400running1819513
3216Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet107.4795400running1815012
3323Mike Bliss19TriStar MotorsportsToyota106.2615300overheating1812011
345Michael McDowell18K-LoveToyota108.7475200running181000
3520Michael Annett43Flying J Travel PlazaFord107.1565000accident180689
3638Derek White24VIP PokerToyota100.3593700oil leak172558
3733Reed Sorenson40E-Swisher.comChevrolet104.8223100chassis172357
3839Tony Raines70ATIToyota100.2172000rear gear112166
3930Landon Cassill4Flex SealChevrolet105.414700engine110755
4036Jeff Green10TriStar MotorsportsToyota104.048200brakes109754

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Regan Smith5071402411
2Justin Allgaier479141039
3Sam Hornish, Jr.4771401610
4Austin Dillon462144038
5Elliott Sadler459140048
6Parker Kligerman447140036
7Kyle Larson440140049
8Brian Scott439140007
9Brian Vickers433140057
10Trevor Bayne421141157
11Alex Bowman382141012
12Mike Bliss365140001
13Nelson Piquet, Jr.359140001
14Travis Pastrana321141003
15Reed Sorenson311140001
16Mike Wallace281140001
17Eric McClure260140001
18Jeremy Clements249120001
19Joe Nemechek213120000
20Jeffrey Earnhardt210100000
21Dexter Stacey201120000
22Blake Koch195120000
23Johanna Long17690000
24Hal Martin163100000
25Josh Wise153100000