race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2013 U.S. Cellular 250


Race 20 of 33


Iowa
250 laps
Time of race: 1:56:58
Average speed of winner: 112.211 mph
Margin of victory: 0.536 sec.
Lead changes: 5 among 6 drivers
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps
Lap leaders: Herring 1-26, Smith 27-85, Dillon 86-201, Bayne 202-207, Vickers 208-215, Keselowski 216-250



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
15Brad Keselowski22Discount TireFord134.656250135running737400
214Sam Hornish, Jr.12Penske Truck RentalFord133.59325000running6100042
36Brian Vickers20Dollar GeneralToyota134.51225018running5200042
48Austin Dillon3AdvoCareChevrolet134.2142501116running4485042
511Kyle Larson32EvereadyChevrolet133.88325000running3572539
61Drew Herring54Monster EnergyToyota135.367250126running3277539
73Alex Bowman99ToyotaCareToyota134.82325000running2783537
810Elliott Sadler11SportClipsToyota133.90025000running2779536
923Ryan Gifford33Rheem/MenardsChevrolet132.15925000running2567535
107Trevor Bayne6FastenalFord134.35725016running2597535
112Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet134.909250159running2420034
1217Michael Annett43NorthlandFord133.09725000running2365032
134Brian Scott2Shore LodgeChevrolet134.66725000running2512531
1413Nelson Piquet, Jr.30WorxChevrolet133.71325000running2260030
1519Brad Sweet5Great ClipsChevrolet132.76025000running2305029
1620Parker Kligerman77TOYOTAToyota132.58725000running2212528
179Justin Allgaier31BrandtChevrolet134.03725000running2170027
1824Mike Bliss19Tweaker Energy ShotToyota131.98124800running2145026
1921Johanna Long70ForeTravelChevrolet132.37024700running2122525
2016Cole Whitt44TriStar MotorsportsToyota133.46324700running2167524
2122Jeremy Clements51RepairableVehicles.comChevrolet132.20324700running2087523
2212Kenny Wallace29U.S. CellularToyota133.84324600running1475022
2326Eric McClure14Hefty/ReynoldsToyota130.70524600running2060021
2428Mike Wallace01teamjdmotorsports.comChevrolet129.88624600running2047520
2532Daryl Harr4iWorldChevrolet128.43024600running2082519
2627Joey Gase52Iowa Donate NetworkChevrolet130.07924400running1422518
2715Travis Pastrana60X Games LAFord133.55924300running2010017
2830Kyle Fowler79Sarges' Tailgate GrilleFord129.56024200running1995016
2939Richard Harriman23Ringwall FoundationsFord124.97024000running1982515
3036Travis Sauter87Lester BuildingsToyota126.84723800running2000014
3118Reed Sorenson40e-SwisherChevrolet132.84422800running1955013
3234Kevin Lepage74Gold Class I-CarChevrolet127.56113500vibration1945512
3325Brett Butler24Taylor Brooks SalonToyota131.6017400brakes1933511
3438Danny Efland50A-1 Bail BondsChevrolet126.2882600brakes1321510
3537Morgan Shepherd89Racing with JesusChevrolet126.3592300brakes130979
3640Carl Long15Clawdog.comFord123.9081300handling121258
3735T.J. Bell42Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet127.026600vibration120157
3831Blake Koch00SR2 MotorsportsToyota128.603500brakes119366
3933Jason Bowles46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet127.934400vibration117455
4029Jeff Green10TriStar MotorsportsToyota129.587300vibration116304

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Austin Dillon6982060713
2Regan Smith6842002413
3Sam Hornish, Jr.6842011815
4Elliott Sadler6792000712
5Brian Vickers67020001012
6Kyle Larson6512000512
7Justin Allgaier6482010310
8Brian Scott641200029
9Trevor Bayne6272011511
10Parker Kligerman617200037
11Alex Bowman553201015
12Nelson Piquet, Jr.537200002
13Mike Bliss506200001
14Travis Pastrana466201004
15Reed Sorenson391200001
16Mike Wallace389200001
17Eric McClure364200001
18Jeremy Clements362180001
19Michael Annett314120012
20Joe Nemechek313170000
21Johanna Long266130000
22Jeffrey Earnhardt240120000
23Dexter Stacey240150000
24Blake Koch235160000
25Brad Sweet23490002