race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2014 Gardner Denver 200 Fired Up by Johnsonville


Race 14 of 33


Road America
53 laps
Time of race: 2:48:03
Average speed of winner: 76.600 mph
Margin of victory: 0.820 sec.
Lead changes: 7 among 4 drivers
Cautions: 4 for 10 laps
Lap leaders: Tagliani pole, Hornish 1-13, Gaughan 14-16, Hornish 17-27, Bayne 28, Hornish 29, Tagliani 30-48, Gaughan 49-53



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
15Brendan Gaughan62South PointChevrolet108.1795328running4690047
21Alex Tagliani22Discount TireFord108.42053119running4752543
326Kevin O'Connell23Shania Kids CanChevrolet104.9415300running3017541
412Chase Elliott9NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet107.0295300running3102540
522J.J. Yeley28Texas 28 Spirits StageDodge106.1485300running2872539
613Jeremy Clements51AllSouthElectric.com/RepairableVehicles.comChevrolet107.4365300running2250038
710Andy Lally55Engine Parts PlusChevrolet107.3745300running2155037
825Landon Cassill01G&K ServicesChevrolet105.1525300running2022536
911Elliott Sadler11OneMain FinancialToyota107.0665300running1995035
1017Mike Bliss19TriStar MotorsportsToyota106.5655300running2097534
1119Matt DiBenedetto40Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet106.3505300running1960033
124Sam Hornish, Jr.54Monster EnergyToyota108.18553325running2292534
133Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet108.2425300running1967531
1420Kenny Habul20Sun Energy 1Toyota106.2615300running1930030
1535Carlos Contreras4438 Special/Ingersoll Rand/VOLIToyotano speed5300running1987529
166Brian Scott2Shore LodgeChevrolet108.1415300running1915028
1718James Buescher99RheemToyota106.5065300running1925027
189Chris Buescher60Roush PerformanceFord107.4515300running1895026
197Ty Dillon3Bass Pro ShopsChevrolet107.9205300running1887525
2023Eric McClure14Hefty Ultimate/Reynolds WrapToyota106.0735300running1952524
2114Ryan Reed16Drive to Stop Diabetes presented by Lilly DiabetesFord107.1335300running1875023
2227Ryan Sieg39RSS RacingChevrolet104.6965200accident1870522
2336Jeffrey Earnhardt4teamjdmotorsports.comChevroletno speed5200accident1867021
248Justin Marks31SOL RepublicChevrolet107.6875200running1861020
2516Dakoda Armstrong43WinFieldFord106.7225100running1904019
262Dylan Kwasniewski42Up & UpChevrolet108.3374900running1925518
2715Trevor Bayne6AdvoCareFord107.0374111accident1847018
2828Tanner Berryhill17NationalCashLenders.comDodge104.4483900running1844016
2931Bobby Reuse74www.bapihvac.com/www.wciparts.comChevrolet98.4013400engine1840515
3034Joey Gase52Cobblestone Hotels/DB Equipment SalesChevrolet96.9052200transmission1266014
3129Tommy Joe Martins76Cross Concrete ConstructionDodge101.9801700transmission1231513
3221Stanton Barrett87barcodemedia.netFord106.1531000accident1827012
3338Derrike Cope70YOUTHEORYChevroletno speed400transmission1224011
3424Ryan Ellis46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet105.422200ignition1222010
3533Carl Long15Lilly TruckingChevrolet97.237200rear hub121840
3630Jeff Green10Supportmilitary.orgToyota99.540100vibration112558
3732Tim Schendel79Cobblestone InnChevrolet97.784100water pump112350
3837Kevin Lepage93JGL RacingDodgeno speed000rear gear112166

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Regan Smith5161401313
2Elliott Sadler5061411510
3Chase Elliott5051402711
4Ty Dillon4751410010
5Brian Scott458141036
6Trevor Bayne4531400210
7Brendan Gaughan410140113
8Chris Buescher388130015
9James Buescher388140001
10Landon Cassill368140003
11Ryan Reed356140000
12Mike Bliss344140001
13Dylan Kwasniewski334141001
14Dakoda Armstrong333140000
15Jeremy Clements298140001
16J.J. Yeley275110012
17Jeffrey Earnhardt266140000
18Joey Gase235140000
19Ryan Sieg227140001
20Eric McClure227120000
21Mike Wallace16780000
22Sam Hornish, Jr.16441133
23Derrike Cope150130000
24Tanner Berryhill148120000
25David Starr13460001