race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2014 Dover 200


Race 28 of 33


Dover
200 laps
Time of race: 1:43:19
Average speed of winner: 116.148 mph
Margin of victory: 2.545 sec.
Lead changes: 4 among 4 drivers
Cautions: 4 for 23 laps
Lap leaders: Logano 1-41, Elliott 42, Scott 43-45, Logano 46-99, Busch 100-200



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
15Kyle Busch54Monster EnergyToyota152.9382001101running446900
21Joey Logano22HertzFord154.972200295running345400
32Chase Elliott9NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet154.86520011running3111542
46Chris Buescher60Roush Performance PartsFord152.82120000running2916540
510Elliott Sadler11SportClipsToyota151.89920000running2461539
64Kyle Larson42Cartwheel by TargetChevrolet153.10720000running167650
77Brian Scott2Shore LodgeChevrolet152.73720013running2215038
88Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet152.33620000running2291036
913Trevor Bayne6AdvoCareFord151.13420000running2151535
103Ty Dillon3Yuengling Light LagerChevrolet153.35520000running2241534
119Cale Conley33IAVAChevrolet152.00120000running208650
1211Justin Boston20ZloopToyota151.57920000running207400
1316Aric Almirola98Smithfield FoodsFord150.15020000running146400
1422Ryan Sieg39Kevin Wade US Senate/Little Caesar'sChevrolet148.46620000running2051530
1514James Buescher99RheemToyota150.25719800running2129029
1624Landon Cassill01Iron Source/Meding's SeafoodChevrolet148.13019800running2036528
1719Dakoda Armstrong43WinFieldFord149.22919800running2029027
1828Jeremy Clements51AllSouthElectric.com/RepairableVehicles.comChevrolet147.16119800running2024026
1920Alex Bowman80Chiba ToyopetToyota148.85319700running141900
2021Jeffrey Earnhardt4Austin Hatcher Foundation/Heroes Haven FoundationChevrolet148.50919700running2084024
2117Dylan Kwasniewski31RockstarChevrolet150.00019700running2008523
2231J.J. Yeley28Texas 28 Spirits StageDodge146.67519700running1998022
2329Blake Koch44TriStar MotorsportsToyota146.85519600running1990521
2418Ryan Reed16ADA Drive to Stop Diabetes presented by LillyFord149.85019600running1983020
2527Timmy Hill23Retro InfinityChevrolet147.33619500running200800
2632Jeff Green14Reynolds WrapToyota146.25819500running1993018
2736Joey Gase52Donate LifeChevrolet145.05619500running1968017
2812Brendan Gaughan62South PointChevrolet151.46419100running1960516
2915Mike Bliss19SupportMilitary.orgToyota150.23212200suspension1953015
3034Matt DiBenedetto40Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet145.4789600overheating1978014
3125Kevin Lepage10SupportMilitary.orgToyota147.9725000vibration1342513
3237Carl Long13Grafoid Braille BatteriesDodge144.9044000handling133650
3323Kevin Swindell93JCT/Curb RecordsDodge148.1603800accident1930011
3435Tanner Berryhill17NationalCashLenders.comDodge145.0853800accident1926510
3540Morgan Shepherd89Courtney ConstructionChevrolet143.1982200overheating132259
3638Harrison Rhodes72CrashClaimsR.usChevrolet143.3061400vibration122608
3730Derrike Cope70youtheoryChevrolet146.729800accident182407
3826Jamie Dick55Viva Auto GroupChevrolet147.747800accident181766
3939Mike Harmon87Rick Ware RacingDodgeno speed300ignition180755
4033Ryan Ellis46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet146.080200vibration120204

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Chase Elliott103428131422
2Regan Smith10082801724
3Ty Dillon9882821521
4Brian Scott9752830618
5Elliott Sadler9702811620
6Trevor Bayne9352810518
7Chris Buescher8572701412
8Brendan Gaughan814280226
9Ryan Reed759280011
10James Buescher756280002
11Dylan Kwasniewski720281003
12Landon Cassill717280003
13Dakoda Armstrong663281002
14Mike Bliss648280001
15Jeremy Clements619280002
16Ryan Sieg584280012
17J.J. Yeley554250012
18Jeffrey Earnhardt530280000
19Eric McClure430230000
20Joey Gase424280000
21Tanner Berryhill317250000
22Derrike Cope311250000
23Matt DiBenedetto294240000
24Blake Koch255240000
25Jamie Dick249170000