race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2014 O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge


Race 31 of 33


Texas
200 laps
Time of race: 2:13:31
Average speed of winner: 134.815 mph
Margin of victory: 1.561 sec.
Lead changes: 13 among 5 drivers
Cautions: 4 for 27 laps
Lap leaders: Logano 1-33, Bayne 34-48, Logano 49-52, Busch 53-63, Kenseth 64-68, Busch 69-115, Logano 116-125, Busch 126-137, Logano 138, Busch 139-157, Logano 158-168, Busch 169-180, Smith 181-185, Busch 186-200



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
16Kyle Busch54Monster EnergyToyota186.0022006116running684750
21Joey Logano22Discount TireFord186.981200559running566000
35Ryan Blaney12Snap-OnFord186.02120000running378500
411Chase Elliott9NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet184.88120000running3967540
513Matt Kenseth20GameStop/Call of Duty Advanced WarfareToyota184.31920015running268250
64Brian Scott2Country Bob's SauceChevrolet186.09120000running2772538
73Austin Dillon33GraingerChevrolet186.13620000running215100
87Kevin Harvick5Hunt Brother's PizzaChevrolet185.61820000running192500
917Elliott Sadler11OneMain FinancialToyota183.10120000running2412535
1022Dakoda Armstrong43WinFieldFord182.37720000running2635034
119Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet184.96320015running2240034
1238Kyle Larson42Philips NorelcoChevroletno speed20000running158500
1315Chris Buescher60Bit O HoneyFord183.96820000running2132531
1414Dylan Kwasniewski31AccuDoc Solutions/RockstarChevrolet184.27519900running2090030
158Ty Dillon3Bass Pro ShopsChevrolet185.23619900running2132529
1612Brendan Gaughan62Smokey Mountain SnuffChevrolet184.16219900running2055028
1710Ryan Reed16ADA Drive to Stop Diabetes/Lilly DiabetesFord184.95719900running2062527
1821Mike Bliss19Tweaker Energy ShotToyota182.46919900running2030026
1927Landon Cassill01G&K ServicesChevrolet179.73019800running2017525
2023J.J. Yeley28Texas 28 Spirits StageDodge181.53719700running2075024
2124Jeremy Clements51Crescent CompaniesChevrolet181.19019700running1992523
2229Kevin Swindell93JGL RacingDodge179.25319700running1979522
2316John Wes Townley25Zaxby'sToyota183.67319600running196450
2428James Buescher99RheemToyota179.27719500running1949520
2526David Starr44WhataburgerToyota180.03019400running1984519
2625Eric McClure14Hefty Ultimate/Reynolds WrapToyota180.45119400running1922018
2732Tanner Berryhill17New Gulf ResourcesToyota178.64219400running1909517
2819Chad Boat84Corvetteparts.netChevrolet182.79119300running1897016
2937Robert Richardson, Jr.23WillbrosChevrolet157.45719200running1889515
3034Jamie Dick55Viva Auto GroupChevrolet178.00018700running1914514
3135Matt DiBenedetto40Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet177.55016800running1879013
3220Corey LaJoie98Medallion Financial/SmithfieldFord182.77812800accident187300
3318Ryan Sieg39JoeUSA.com/Pull-A-PartChevrolet182.87112700accident1869011
3430Jeffrey Earnhardt4Flex SealChevrolet179.0518500engine1865510
3533Martin Roy90Gamache Truck CenterChevrolet178.5306400engine125929
362Trevor Bayne6AdvoCareFord186.41948115accident176509
3736Joey Gase52Better Business BureauChevrolet172.6013400axle176157
3839Carlos Contreras87RaceTrac Convenience StoresChevroletno speed3300engine175616
3931Blake Koch10SupportMilitary.orgToyota178.701400vibration114455
4040Ryan Ellis46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet178.235300vibration114054

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Chase Elliott114631231525
2Regan Smith10983101724
3Brian Scott10833130621
4Elliott Sadler10783111623
5Ty Dillon10713131622
6Trevor Bayne10173110520
7Chris Buescher9433001413
8Brendan Gaughan903310226
9Ryan Reed847310011
10Dylan Kwasniewski813311003
11James Buescher812310002
12Landon Cassill779310003
13Dakoda Armstrong741311003
14Mike Bliss730310001
15Jeremy Clements691310002
16Ryan Sieg650310012
17J.J. Yeley609280012
18Jeffrey Earnhardt559310000
19Eric McClure485260000
20Joey Gase461310000
21Derrike Cope351270000
22Matt DiBenedetto343270000
23Tanner Berryhill341270000
24Jamie Dick297200000
25David Starr279130001