race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2014 Drive to Stop Diabetes 300 Presented by Lilly Diabetes


Race 4 of 33


Bristol
300 laps
Time of race: 1:50:04
Average speed of winner: 87.165 mph
Margin of victory: 1.441 sec.
Lead changes: 7 among 3 drivers
Cautions: 7 for 47 laps
Lap leaders: Larson 1-2, Busch 3-29, Kenseth 30-96, Busch 97, Kenseth 98-137, Busch 138, Kenseth 139-209, Busch 210-300



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
12Kyle Busch54Monster EnergyToyota124.3073004120running473250
21Kyle Larson42CartwheelChevrolet124.47630012running462000
36Kevin Harvick5Armor Vienna SausagesChevrolet123.19730000running291000
45Ryan Blaney22Discount Tire/SKFFord123.30830000running318250
53Matt Kenseth20GameStop/TitanFallToyota124.1863003178running277750
69Ty Dillon3Yuengling Light LagerChevrolet121.84430000running2920038
720Brendan Gaughan62South Point Hotel & CasinoChevrolet122.70930000running2763537
814Trevor Bayne6AdvoCareFord123.45130000running2749536
915Chase Elliott9NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet123.30830000running2727535
107Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet123.16630000running2927534
1112Cale Conley33OKUMAChevrolet120.85430000running267250
1226Landon Cassill01teamjdmotorsports.comChevrolet121.38930000running2662532
138James Buescher99RheemToyota122.54429900running2652531
144Brian Scott2Shore LodgeChevrolet123.59429900running2647530
1511Dylan Kwasniewski31RockstarChevrolet121.22829800running2705029
1613Chris Buescher60Ford EcoBoostFord123.53929800running2655028
1718Elliott Sadler11OneMain FinancialToyota122.92929700running2630027
1830Jeremy Clements51AllSouthElectric.comChevrolet120.49729700running2625026
1934Joe Nemechek87Pelletgrillusa.com/SWMToyota119.87329700running261500
2019Ryan Sieg39RSS RacingChevrolet122.87429600running268000
2125Timmy Hill23Lilly Trucking of VirginiaChevrolet121.66629600running260250
2222Will Kimmel44Ingersoll RandToyota122.03029400running2597022
2337Jamie Dick55VIVA Auto GroupChevrolet119.12829400running2592021
2429Dakoda Armstrong43Fresh from FloridaFord120.53529400running2584520
2528Mike Wallace28JGL RacingDodge120.61929400running2629519
2610Mike Bliss19TriStar MotorsportsToyota121.76729300running2572018
2735Eric McClure14Hefty Ultimate/Reynolds WrapToyota119.76829000running2567017
2836Derrike Cope70CharlieSoap.comChevrolet119.49929000running1959516
2938Joey Gase52Means RacingChevrolet118.98128500running2554515
3023Josh Wise40Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet121.91427000running252950
3121Ryan Reed16ADA Drive to Stop DiabetesFord122.40425800accident2479013
3217Jeffrey Earnhardt4Flex SealChevrolet122.96124900running2465512
3339Ruben Garcia, Jr.24Be/More Friday Night TykesToyota116.42521400accident2454011
3433Kevin Lepage74The30-DayFoundation.orgDodge119.89515200engine2450510
3527Kelly Admiraal29Swan RentalsToyota120.99114800engine184659
3631Tanner Berryhill17bwp BatsDodge120.15014400engine230258
3740Matt Carter13Head Rush ClothingToyota119.3211800brakes169900
3832Carl Long93JGL RacingDodge119.9471100electrical169316
3916Matt DiBenedetto46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet123.197600electrical168305
4024Blake Koch10SupportMilitary.orgToyota121.898500vibration168054

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Regan Smith15140114
2Trevor Bayne15040014
3Ty Dillon14341003
4Chase Elliott13840013
5Elliott Sadler13540012
6Brendan Gaughan13140002
7Brian Scott12740001
8James Buescher11740000
9Dylan Kwasniewski11641001
10Landon Cassill10540000
11Mike Bliss9940000
12Chris Buescher9230001
13Mike Wallace9240000
14Ryan Reed9040000
15Dakoda Armstrong8840000
16Jeremy Clements7640000
17Jamie Dick6640000
18Eric McClure6440000
19Blake Koch5540000
20Joey Gase5540000
21Jeffrey Earnhardt5440000
22Tanner Berryhill4330000
23Derrike Cope4240000
24Will Kimmel3320000
25Ruben Garcia, Jr.3020000