race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


2012 MotoGP standings

2012 season results

Previous year | Next year
RankRiderPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiumsAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedRaces Led MostX LedLaps LedRaces Led PointsAvg % Led% BeatFastest LapsLapsNot Classified
1Jorge Lorenzo3501876162.173.50127141731739.5287.1854122
2Dani Pedrosa3321857152.563.8311713134029.4685.4794022
3Casey Stoner2541555102.933.93858139134.7484.9823821
4Andrea Dovizioso218180065.945.39101100.1977.4904540
5Álvaro Bautista178181028.566.78000000.0070.3704291
6Valentino Rossi163180029.337.56000000.0066.3814501
7Cal Crutchlow151180024.948.17000000.0063.2514014
8Stefan Bradl135180007.398.89000000.0059.5403884
9Nicky Hayden122160007.889.13000000.0058.3303552
10Ben Spies88160004.8811.50202601.7046.1503225
11Héctor Barberá83150009.5310.87000000.0049.4903322
12Aleix Espargaró741800012.5011.83101200.3744.4404372
13Randy de Puniet621800012.0013.22000000.0037.3204115
14Karel Abraham591400012.1412.86000000.0039.4202914
15Michele Pirro431800015.1715.00000000.0028.2103285
16James Ellison351800018.1714.56000000.0030.4804044
17Yonny Hernández281500015.8715.33000000.0026.6202865
18Katsuyuki Nakasuga27200113.505.50000000.0078.050540
19Danilo Petrucci271800018.0016.00000000.0023.0803765
20Colin Edwards271600016.4415.00000000.0028.2103364
21Jonathan Rea1720008.007.50000000.0067.500501
22Mattia Pasini131400016.5716.71000000.0019.4102376
23Ivan Silva121600019.4416.81000000.0018.6503285
24Toni Elías10300015.3314.00000000.0032.760511
25Hiroshi Aoyama3100021.0013.00000000.0042.860280
26Steve Rapp2100021.0014.00000000.0038.100270
27David Salom1200021.0017.50000000.0017.500291
28Roberto Rolfo0400019.2518.00000000.0012.820483
29Aaron Yates0100022.0016.00000000.0028.570270
30Franco Battaini0100020.0016.00000000.0025.000290
31Chris Vermeulen0100021.0017.00000000.0020.000260
32Claudio Corti0100022.0016.00000000.0028.570171