race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits


Ron Hornaday, Jr. NASCAR Truck Series statistics by track


Back to Ron Hornaday, Jr. career stats


TrackStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10sAvg. StartAvg. FinishRaces LedTimes LedLaps LedAvg. % LedLaps
Atlanta12325612.500012.000072028218.0325001373
Bristol15225109.666710.46673538812.7520002941
Charlotte1002668.700010.30006817012.5770001297
Chicagoland5001312.00008.800034121.568000754
Colorado321233.33334.00003528543.653333703
Darlington200225.50002.500011299.865000294
Daytona1100349.090915.909134181.636364957
Dover1011356.600011.20005827513.7480001781
Eldora2001110.500015.000011175.665000287
Evergreen502455.40003.00003733037.766000959
Flemington402347.00002.50002430743.485000755
Fontana800378.87508.875051212015.000000798
Gateway901447.555613.222251334423.7877781408
Homestead140151112.07147.71437131266.1021432025
I-70500128.600011.40003514614.582000985
Iowa8003312.875015.500011221.3750001446
IRP1204995.91678.083371350521.0225002286
Kansas1031379.10009.500051426516.7660001572
Kentucky12133711.000011.75004131417.8325001705
Las Vegas1421699.92869.571481728213.2521432021
Loudon1103686.90919.181872056025.4400002118
Louisville5022310.20008.20002334931.0220001088
Mansfield411129.750013.25003525124.912500899
Martinsville241110157.875010.958311153947.5758335249
Memphis713565.57145.285761149735.1871431409
Mesa Marin621444.50009.000062288360.2650001468
Michigan11002710.909111.636446151.3636361100
Milwaukee10028106.00003.500071737920.0000001925
Mosport1001117.00005.00000000.00000064
Nashville4002311.00008.50003424323.765000938
Nashville (IRL)901569.66679.22224515110.9511111315
Nazareth401225.000013.50004425231.815000672
North Wilkesboro2001113.500013.50000000.000000398
Phoenix192210138.73689.7368591526.0294742725
Pikes Peak2011215.00003.5000149724.495000387
Pocono5000312.000014.00001120.624000268
Portland100009.000027.00000000.00000062
Portland (oval)401246.50004.50002322327.875000800
Richmond610238.666711.166724131.3050001070
Rockingham2000019.000013.50000000.000000405
Saugus1000110.00006.00000000.000000200
Sonoma411223.750013.0000366535.415000211
Talladega910249.666716.111124505.848889751
Texas24037139.541712.1250143268517.8245833477
Topeka521353.40004.2000359127.572000374
Tucson302335.33331.66672612220.083333603
Walt Disney201112.500015.500025368.830000338
Watkins Glen401449.00003.75003610842.832500250
Total36026511582348.844410.0972179365968215.49950056911