race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2011 Grande Prêmio Petrobras do Brasil


Race 19 of 19


Interlagos
71 laps
Time of race: 1:32:17.464
Average speed of winner: 198.877 kph
Margin of victory: 16.983 sec.
Lead changes: 8 among 3 drivers
Fastest lap: Mark Webber 1:15.324
Lap leaders: Vettel 1-16, Webber 17-18, Massa 19-20, Vettel 21-29, Webber 30-37, Vettel 38-39, Webber 40-58, Vettel 59, Webber 60-71



FinishStartDriverCar #TeamChassisEngineTyreOwnerQual Time 1Qual Time 2Qual Time 3LapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
12Mark Webber2Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB7Renault RS27-2011PirelliRed Bull1:13.4671:12.6581:12.099714411:32:17.46425
21Sebastian Vettel1Red Bull RacingRed Bull RB7Renault RS27-2011PirelliRed Bull1:13.6641:12.4461:11.91871428+16.98318
33Jenson Button4Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-26Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMcLaren1:13.2811:12.8201:12.2837100+27.63815
45Fernando Alonso5Scuderia FerrariFerrari 150 ItaliaFerrari 056PirelliFerrari1:13.9691:12.8701:12.5917100+35.04812
57Felipe Massa6Scuderia FerrariFerrari 150 ItaliaFerrari 056PirelliFerrari1:14.2691:13.2911:13.0687112+66.73310
68Adrian Sutil14Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM04Mercedes FO 108YPirelliForce India1:13.4801:13.2611:13.2987000+1 lap8
76Nico Rosberg8Mercedes GP Petronas F1 TeamMercedes MGP W02Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMercedes1:14.0831:12.5691:13.0507000+1 lap6
811Paul di Resta15Force India F1 TeamForce India VJM04Mercedes FO 108YPirelliForce India1:13.7331:13.584N/A7000+1 lap4
916Kamui Kobayashi16Sauber F1 TeamSauber C30Ferrari 056PirelliSauber1:14.5711:14.129N/A7000+1 lap2
1015Vitaly Petrov10Lotus Renault GPRenault R31Renault RS27-2011PirelliRenault1:13.8591:14.053N/A7000+1 lap1
1113Jaime Alguersuari19Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR6Ferrari 056PirelliToro Rosso1:14.2251:13.804N/A7000+1 lap0
1214Sébastien Buemi18Scuderia Toro RossoToro Rosso STR6Ferrari 056PirelliToro Rosso1:14.5001:13.919N/A7000+1 lap0
1317Sergio Pérez17Sauber F1 TeamSauber C30Ferrari 056PirelliSauber1:14.4301:14.182N/A7000+1 lap0
1412Rubens Barrichello11AT&T WilliamsWilliams FW33Cosworth CA2011PirelliWilliams1:14.1171:13.801N/A7000+1 lap0
1510Michael Schumacher7Mercedes GP Petronas F1 TeamMercedes MGP W02Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMercedes1:13.6941:13.571no time7000+1 lap0
1619Heikki Kovalainen20Team LotusLotus T128Renault RS27-2011PirelliLotus (Malaysia)1:15.068N/AN/A6900+2 laps0
179Bruno Senna9Lotus Renault GPRenault R31Renault RS27-2011PirelliRenault1:14.4531:13.3001:13.7616900+2 laps0
1820Jarno Trulli21Team LotusLotus T128Renault RS27-2011PirelliLotus (Malaysia)1:15.358N/AN/A6900+2 laps0
1923Jérôme d'Ambrosio25Marussia Virgin RacingVirgin MVR-02Cosworth CA2011PirelliVirgin1:17.019N/AN/A6800+3 laps0
2022Daniel Ricciardo22Hispania Racing F1 TeamHRT F111Cosworth CA2011PirelliHRT1:16.890N/AN/A6800+3 laps0
2121Vitantonio Liuzzi23Hispania Racing F1 TeamHRT F111Cosworth CA2011PirelliHRT1:16.631N/AN/A6100alternator0
224Lewis Hamilton3Vodafone McLaren MercedesMcLaren MP4-26Mercedes FO 108YPirelliMcLaren1:13.3611:12.8111:12.4804600gearbox0
2318Pastor Maldonado12AT&T WilliamsWilliams FW33Cosworth CA2011PirelliWilliams1:14.625N/AN/A2600spin0
2424Timo Glock24Marussia Virgin RacingVirgin MVR-02Cosworth CA2011PirelliVirgin1:17.060N/AN/A2100wheel0

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Sebastian Vettel39219151117
2Jenson Button270190312
3Mark Webber258193110
4Fernando Alonso257190110
5Lewis Hamilton22719136
6Felipe Massa11819000
7Nico Rosberg8919000
8Michael Schumacher7619000
9Adrian Sutil4219000
10Vitaly Petrov3719001
11Nick Heidfeld3411001
12Kamui Kobayashi3019000
13Paul di Resta2719000
14Jaime Alguersuari2619000
15Sébastien Buemi1519000
16Sergio Pérez1417000
17Rubens Barrichello419000
18Bruno Senna28000
19Pastor Maldonado119000
20Pedro de la Rosa01000
21Jarno Trulli018000
22Heikki Kovalainen019000
23Vitantonio Liuzzi017000
24Jérôme d'Ambrosio019000
25Timo Glock018000