race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2007 Generac Power Weekend


Race 10 of 14


Road America
53 laps
Time of race: 1:40:58.596
Average speed of winner: 127.481 mph
Margin of victory: 9.752 sec.
Lead changes: 2 between 2 drivers
Cautions: 1 for 3 laps
Fastest lap: Sébastien Bourdais 139.658
Lap leaders: Bourdais 1-14, Clarke 15-16, Bourdais 17-53

Video links: Part 1 (Intro/Start), Part 2, Part 3, Part 4, Part 5, Part 6, Part 7 (Finish), Part 8 (Post-race)



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorChassisEngineTireOwnerQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusPoints
11Sébastien Bourdais1McDonald'sPanozFordBridgestoneNewman-Haas143.52553251flagged34
28Dan Clarke4Ticketmaster/Synapse Power/The Australian Pink Floyd ShowPanozFordBridgestoneHVM140.8835312flagged27
34Graham Rahal2MedizonePanozFordBridgestoneNewman-Haas141.2615300flagged25
414Oriol Servià7IndeckPanozFordBridgestoneForsythe140.5155300flagged24
56Alex Tagliani8Wal-Mart/TidePanozFordBridgestoneRSPORTS140.9725300flagged21
69Jan Heylen34GrafiprintPanozFordBridgestoneConquest140.7695300flagged19
711Tristan Gommendy22Pay By Touch/MegaspieraPanozFordBridgestoneKV140.7125300flagged17
810Justin Wilson9CDWPanozFordBridgestoneRSPORTS140.7665300flagged15
95Bruno Junqueira19Sonny's Bar-B-QPanozFordBridgestoneCoyne141.2085300flagged13
107Neel Jani21Red Bull/GulfstreamPanozFordBridgestoneKV140.9135300flagged11
1112Simon Pagenaud15Aussie VineyardsPanozFordBridgestoneWalker140.6495300flagged10
1216Paul Tracy3IndeckPanozFordBridgestoneForsythe139.1655300flagged9
1315Alex Figge29Generac Power SystemsPanozFordBridgestonePacific Coast140.0875200flagged8
143Robert Doornbos14OzJet/Muermans/Jumbo Supermarkten/MediamallPanozFordBridgestoneHVM141.3004900flagged7
1517Katherine Legge11Dale Coyne RacingPanozFordBridgestoneCoyne136.3213600mechanical6
162Will Power5Aussie VineyardsPanozFordBridgestoneWalker141.3242500mechanical5
1713Ryan Dalziel28Generac Power SystemsPanozFordBridgestonePacific Coast140.6491500mechanical4

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Sébastien Bourdais25110456
2Robert Doornbos21310026
3Will Power19710324
4Justin Wilson19010203
5Graham Rahal17010003
6Oriol Servià1709002
7Neel Jani16710003
8Simon Pagenaud16410000
9Alex Tagliani16110000
10Bruno Junqueira13810000
11Paul Tracy1228012
12Tristan Gommendy1129100
13Dan Clarke11010001
14Ryan Dalziel999000
15Katherine Legge7710000
16Jan Heylen697000
17Alex Figge659000
18Mario Domínguez495000
19Matt Halliday183000
20Roberto Moreno91000