race-database.com Racermetrics



HomeFormula 1Sprint CupChamp CarIndyCarLe MansIMSA
Formula EELMSALMSMotoGPGrand-AmXfinityTrucks
RankingsDriversOwnersTracksScheduleBlogCredits



Previous race | Next race

2013 Zippo 200 at the Glen


Race 21 of 33


Watkins Glen
82 laps
Time of race: 2:10:30
Average speed of winner: 92.368 mph
Margin of victory: 1.418 sec.
Lead changes: 7 among 6 drivers
Cautions: 5 for 15 laps
Lap leaders: Hornish 1-15, Keselowski 16-17, Kligerman 18-24, Keselowski 25-51, Smith 52, Vickers 53, Logano 54-65, Keselowski 66-82



FinishStartDriverCar #SponsorCarOwnerCrew ChiefQualifying SpeedLapsX LedLaps LedStatusMoneyPoints
15Brad Keselowski22HertzFord122.57582346running451000
21Sam Hornish, Jr.12Penske Truck RentalFord123.29182115running3913243
38Brian Vickers20Dollar GeneralToyota122.2768211running3190642
44Regan Smith7TaxSlayer.comChevrolet122.6268211running2763141
511Elliott Sadler11OneMain FinancialToyota122.0468200running2478139
69Parker Kligerman77Bandit ChippersToyota122.1868217running2518139
76Justin Allgaier31BrandtChevrolet122.5398200running1970637
817Cole Whitt44Gold BondToyota120.7998200running1933636
97Nelson Piquet, Jr.30QualcommChevrolet122.4208200running2013135
1012Trevor Bayne6Ford EcoBoostFord121.7318200running2013134
1110Brian Scott2Shore LodgeChevrolet122.1618200running1878133
1214Austin Dillon3AdvoCareChevrolet120.9838200running1850632
1319Alex Bowman99Nationwide Children's HospitalToyota120.1498200running1840631
1416Brendan Gaughan33South PointChevrolet120.9088200running182560
1520Travis Pastrana60Roush Fenway RacingFord119.9098200running1935629
1627Reed Sorenson40E-SwisherChevrolet118.1788200running1813128
1724Landon Cassill4teamjdmotorsports.comChevrolet118.9518200running1808127
1813Kasey Kahne5Great ClipsChevrolet121.5298200running118000
1922Kyle Kelley87Jamison Engineering/1stClassAutoBody.comChevrolet119.3088200running1793125
2026Jeremy Clements51Clements RacingChevrolet118.6018200running1855624
213Joey Logano48Discount TireFord122.66081112running116250
2218Michael Annett43Pilot Travel CentersFord120.6258100running1778122
2328Bryan Silas79Bell Trucks America, Inc.Ford115.9698100running177060
242Kyle Busch54Monster EnergyToyota122.7787700running114000
2535Derek White24VIP PokerToyota113.1267500radiator1803119
2621Andrew Ranger53Waste Management BagsterDodge119.3347100rear gear1130018
2725Mike Bliss19TriStar MotorsportsToyota118.8897100running1745617
2830Eric McClure14Hefty/ReynoldsToyota115.8136700suspension1738116
2933Tony Raines70ML MotorsportsToyota113.9764700brakes1733115
3015Kyle Larson32McDonald'sChevrolet120.9164100engine1758114
3137Carl Long74iCarChevrolet109.6283500engine1720613
3239Anthony Gandon23QolixFordno speed2700running1092512
3338Joey Gase52Donate LifeChevrolet106.1722000electrical1709611
3432Kenny Habul75SunEnergy 1Toyota114.6771500engine1703610
3540Morgan Shepherd89Shepherd Racing VenturesChevroletno speed1200brakes107870
3636Blake Koch00Compassion RacingToyota109.989700overheating100808
3729Jeff Green10TriStar MotorsportsToyota115.891400vibration100457
3834T.J. Bell46Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet113.327200electrical100116
3931Josh Wise42Curtis Key PlumbingChevrolet114.732100brakes98755
4023Mike Wallace01teamjdmotorsports.comChevrolet119.104000accident159414

Points standings

RankDriverPointsStartsPolesWinsTop 5sTop 10s
1Austin Dillon7302160713
2Sam Hornish, Jr.7272121916
3Regan Smith7252102514
4Elliott Sadler7182100813
5Brian Vickers71221001113
6Justin Allgaier6852110311
7Brian Scott674210029
8Kyle Larson6652100512
9Trevor Bayne6612111512
10Parker Kligerman656210038
11Alex Bowman584211015
12Nelson Piquet, Jr.572210003
13Mike Bliss523210001
14Travis Pastrana495211004
15Reed Sorenson419210001
16Mike Wallace393210001
17Jeremy Clements386190001
18Eric McClure380210001
19Michael Annett336130012
20Joe Nemechek313170000
21Johanna Long266130000
22Cole Whitt24990002
23Blake Koch243170000
24Jeffrey Earnhardt240120000
25Dexter Stacey240150000